Staff & Board of Directors

IMG_4655.JPG

Staff

Lee Rucks
Lee Rucks
President

Mary Poole
Mary Poole
Executive Assistant

Officers

Jill Ayers
Jill Ayers (2010, Montgomery)
Chair
19th Judicial Circuit

Kurt Winstead
Kurt Winstead (2015, Williamson)
Chair-Elect
Rudy, Wood and Winstead, PLLC

Reggie Mudd
Reggie Mudd (2013, Sumner)
Secretary
Mudd Properties

Gina Scott
Gina Scott (2009, Sumner)
Treasurer
Pinnacle Financial Partners

Paul Stumb
Paul Stumb (2006, Wilson)
Immediate Past Chair
Cumberland University

Jack Turner
Jack Turner (2001, Montgomery)
Chair Emeritus
Jack B. Turner & Associates

Board of Directors

Harry Allen
Harry L. Allen (2015, Sumner)
Studio Bank

Arik Murat
Murat Arik (2017, Rutherford)
Middle Tennessee State University

Paine Bone
Paine Bone (2016, Wilson County)
Wilson County Auto

Tom Brennan
Tom Brennan (2001, Sumner County)
Retired

Leisa Byers
Leisa Byars (2016, Sumner County)
The Goddard School

Carol Clark
Carol Clark (2010, Montgomery County)
Austin Peay State University

Ed Cope
Ed Cope (2015, Robertson County)
ReMax/1st Choice

Michael Curcio
Michael Curcio (2012, Dickson)
Benefits, Inc.

Jimmy-Dugger
Jimmy Dugger (2009, Maury County)
Crye-Leike Realtors

Susan Dye
Susan Dye (2017, Sumner County)
Retired

Bill Evans
Bill Evans (2015, Davidson County)
Evans Glass Co

Gordan Ferguson
Gordon Ferguson (2015, Rutherford County)
St. Thomas Rutherford Hospital

Laurel Graefe
Laurel Graefe (2018, Davidson County)
Federal Reserve Bank

Jennifer Halverson
Jennifer Halverson (2017, Cheatham)
Adventureworks

Carol Hudler
Carol Hudler (2018, Davidson)
Cumberland Region Tomorrow

Charlie Koon
Charlie Koon (2012, Montgomery)
F&M Bank

Nina Kumar
Nina Kumar (2013, Robertson)
Attorney, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP

Lynn Maddox
Lynn Maddox (2014, Davidson)
Vanderbilt University

Casey Mahoney
Casey Mahoney (2018, Dickson)
TN Department of Environment and Conservation

David Minnigan
David Minnigan (2007, Williamson County)
Earl Swensson Associates Architects

Ken Moore
Ken Moore (2009, Williamson)
City of Franklin

Will Radford
Will Radford (2017, Davidson)
AMPM Solutions

Mary Roskilly
Mary Roskilly (2017, Davidson)
Tuck Hinton Architects

Ralph Schulz
Ralph Schulz (2004, Davidson)
Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce

Dewayne Scott
Dewayne Scott (2016, Sumner County)
SRS, Incorporated

David Smith
David Smith (2002, Montgomery)
DBS & Asso Engineering, Inc.

Richard Stone
Richard Stone (2014, Rutherford)
Reliant Bank

Andrew Thompson
Andrew Thompson (2017, Dickson)
Andrew Thompson Construction, LLC

Dan Tompson
Dan Thompson (2006, Davidson County)
St. Thomas Foundation

Randy Wilmore
Randy Wilmore (2011, Maury)
Farm Bureau Health Plans

Jules Wortman
Jules Wortman (2010, Sumner)
Wortman Works Media & Marketing

Donna Yurdin
Donna Yurdin (2016, Davidson)
Credo Management Consulting